Cause all that matters here is passing the Microsoft mb2 712 questions exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of mb2 712 exam dumps Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests mb2 712 exam dumps exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Q1. You modifythe Account form to contain thecontain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.

You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets. Which tabs should you identify?

A. only General. Address Info, and Reseller Info

B. only General, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info

C. only General, Details, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info

D. only General, Details. Address Info, and Reseller Info

Answer: C


Q2. You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing.

You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation. What should you do?

A. Delete all of the items in the Marketing group.

B. Hide the Marketing group.

C. Minimize the Marketing group.

D. Delete the Marketing group.

Answer:: B


Q3. You work in a customer service organization.

Sometimes, when a new record is created, a customer service representative must capture additional data.

When this occurs, the representative must call the customer to capture the missing data. Each record may be missing different data.

You need to identify which process type you must use to capture the data. What should you identify?

A. a real-time workflow

B. a dialog

C. a custom action

D. a business rule

Answer: B


Q4. You are adding a sub-grid to the Account form that displays data from a custom entity related to the account.

You need to identify which items you can use to display the data.

Which two items should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. a fist

B. a chart

C. a dashboard

D. an iFrame

Answer: B,D


Q5. You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.

You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.

Which type of data should you use for the field?

A. Lookup

B. Two Options

C. Single Line of Text

D. Option Set

Answer: B


Q6. You are modifying a Dynamics CRM form for a custom entity.

You need to identify which parts of the CRM form users can use to modify data.

Which two parts should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Navigation

B. Footer

C. Header

D. Body

Answer: B,D


Q7. You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the business units configured as shown in the following table.

You configure Businessunit2 to have the Default business unit as a parent, You need to identify which business unit is now the parent of Businessunit4. Which business unit should you identify?

A. Default

B. Businessunit2

C. Businessumt3

D. Businessunit1

Answer: A


Q8. You have a custom entity named Event Registration. Event Registration has a relationship with the contact entity.

You plan to add a field named Contact Phone to Event Registration.

You need to ensure that when a contact is added to an Event Registration record, the phone number of the contact is displayed in the Contact Phone field of the record. If the contact changes, the Contact Phone field must display the new phone number of the contact.

What should you use?

A. a lookup field

B. a business rule

C. entity mapping

D. a calculated field

Answer: C


Q9. You have a custom entity named Entity1that has three activated business process flows named BPF2. BPF2. and BPF3,

You need to ensure that BPF2 in visible only to customer service representatives from the web client. What should you do?

What should you do?

A. Branch the process flow.

B. Configure security roles.

C. Edit the process scope.

D. Rename BPF2 to come before BPF1.

E. Edit the definition of Entity1.

Answer: B


Q10. You need to implement a process. The process must perform the following:

•Run when a new account is created.

•Make changes to the account as the user who created the account.

•Send an email message to the account as the owner of the account. This may be a different user than the user who created the account.

Which process type should you use?

A. a workflow

B. a business process flow

C. a business rule

D. a dialog

Answer: B